Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Music on the Islands

April 9, 2014
Pine Island Eagle

American Legion

Friday, April 11: Lonza Bartlett,, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 13: Tommie Dee, 1-4 p.m

Bert's Bar

Tuesday, April 8: 8-Ball Aitken (from Australia), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 8: Scotty Bryan, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9: Jim Morris, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 10: Deb & the Dynamics, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, April 11: Marty Stokes and the Captiva Band, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 12: The HipNauticals, 7 p.m.

Sunday, April 13: Gary & Kerri, 3 p.m.

---

Calypso Magic: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, noon to 3 p.m.; Friday, 5-7:30 p.m.; Saturday, 1-7 p.m.; Every Other Sunday, 1-6 p.m.

Flatheads

Friday, April 11: Tucan Do, 4-8 p.m.

Saturday, April 12: Rex Bongo & The Sophisticated Hippies, 6-9 p.m.

Sunday, April 13: Sticky Revenge, 6-9 p.m.

Froggy's

Friday, April 11: Lizzie True & The Liars, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Saturday, April 12: DJ Frisky, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Sunday, April 13: Grayson Rogers, 6-9 p.m.

Island Grill

Saturday, April 12: Pine Island Sound, 4 p.m.

Low Key Tiki

Thursday, April 10: Greg Fulks, 6-8:30 p.m.

Miceli's

Tuesday, April 8: Rob Matson, 5-9 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9: Double D's, 5-9 p.m.

Thursday, April 10: Lost Boys (Rich Lancaster), 5-9 p.m.

Friday, April 11: Bad Banditos, 6-10 p.m.

Saturday, April 12: 3 Crooked Steps, 6-10 p.m.

Sunday, April 13: Cathy Eagle 12-3 p.m.; Stringtown, 4-8 p.m.

Monday, April 14: J. R. Bradford, 5-9 p.m.

Tuesday, April 15: Paul Deever, 5-9 p.m.

Mulletville Restaurant

Wednesdays & Fridays: The Hipnauticals, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Olde Fish House

Wednesday, April 9: Fiddle Crabs Band, noon - 3 p.m. & Bike Night with Grayson Rogers Band, 5:30-9 p.m.

Thursday, April 10: Steve Chadbourne, 12:30-3:30 p.m.

Friday, April 11: Fish 'N Tips Band, noon-3 p.m. & Chasing Dallas Duo, 6-9 p.m.

Saturday, April 12: On the Beach Band, 12:30-3:30 p.m. and Due South, 5:30-9 p.m.

Sunday, April 13: The Gladez Men, 2-6 p.m.

Monday, April 14: Coast Connection Band, noon-4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 15: Grande Olde Fish House Opry JAM, noon - 3 p.m. & Aimee Linn & Molly Brown, 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Pine Island Moose 1954

Wednesday, April 9: Karaoke with Jim Anderson, 6-9 p.m.

Saturday, April 12: Coltan James & Family, 6-9 p.m.

Ragged Ass

Tuesday, April 8: Double Shot, 6-9 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9: Michael Mahan, 6-9 p.m.

Thursday, April 10: Aimee & Molly, 6-9 p.m.

Saturday, April 12: Straight from the Tap

Sunday, April 13: Adrenaline Junkies

Tuesday, April 15: Corky & Friends, 6-9 p.m.

Tarpon Lodge

Thursday, April 10: Dave Lapio; steel drums, 6-9 p.m

Friday, April 11: Michael Anthony; Spanish guitar, 6-8:30 p.m

Tuesday, April 15: Cathy Eagle; guitar & vocals, 6-9 p.m

VFW Post 4353

Every Sunday Karaoke, 4-8 p.m.

Friday, April 11: Denny Pezzin, 6-9 p.m

The Waterfront Restaurant and Marina

Tuesday, April 8: Cindy Walsh, 12-4 p.m

Wednesday, April 9: Bill Steele, 12-4 p.m

Thursday, April 10: Kip Lawrence, 12-4 p.m

Friday, April 11: Papa Tommy, 12-4 p.m

Saturday, April 12: Kip Lawrence, 12-4 p.m

Sunday, April 13: Cindy Walsh, 12-4 p.m

Live music on the deck overlooking Monroe Canal

Woody's Waterside

Every Monday: "Mardi Gras Mondays" with Charlie Kuchler, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9: Steve Chadbourne, 1-4 p.m; Open Mic Night with Kip Lawrence, 6:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web